Portal field news

Portal field news

in

😷 | [Breaking news] New corona No infected people in Nagasaki prefecture


写真 

[Breaking news] New Corona No infected people in Nagasaki Prefecture

 
If you write the contents roughly
In Nagasaki Prefecture, there was no announcement of new coronavirus-infected persons on the 7th.
 

 → Continue reading

 TV Nagasaki

"TV Nagasaki" (Fuji TV affiliate) news account. We will send you the latest news about Nagasaki Prefecture.


Wikipedia related words

If there is no explanation, there is no corresponding item on Wikipedia.

New coronavirus

New coronavirus(Shingata coronavirus,English: Novel coronavirus, nCoV) IsCoronavirus familyOrthocoronavirus subfamilyBelongs toウ イ ル スOf these, it is a tentative name given to those that are medically and publicly important.[1][2][3][4].

In particularHuman coronavirusIt is often used in.

(Human) Coronavirus against humanityEndemic diseaseIs believed to becoldCauses (common cold) -like symptoms,(English edition)Is prevalent as a serious infection, often accompanied by pneumonia[1][2][3][4].

Virus type

The following viruses were called new coronaviruses before their official names were given.

Types of new coronaviruses that are pathogenic to humans
Formal nameOther namesSusceptible host[† 1]First discovery location (discovery year)Infection
SARS coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2)[† 2][5][6]2019-Ncov

SARS virus 2

Human coronavirus 2019 (HCoV-19)

Bat,Scale armorChugoku-Wuhan(2019)New Coronavirus Infection (2019) (COVID-19)[† 3][4][7]
MERS coronavirus (MERS-CoV)[† 4]Middle east virus

MERS virus

Camel flu virus

camel,BatSaudi Arabia-Jeddah(2012)Middle East respiratory syndrome (MERS)[8]
Human coronavirus HKU1 (HCoV-HKU1)New Haven Virus[9]A mouseHong Kong (2005)Mild respiratory tract infection, rarely severe pneumonia
SARS coronavirus (SARS-CoV, SARS-CoV-1)[† 2]SARS virusChinese cabbage,BatChugoku-Foshan(2002)Severe acute respiratory syndrome (SARS)
  1. ^ (English edition)May not be succeeded.
  2. ^ a b This virus is not a different speciesSARS-related coronavirusIs considered to be one of the stocks of.
  3. ^ Synonyms include 2019 coronavirus pneumonia,Wuhan pneumoniaThere is a syndrome.
  4. ^ (English edition),(English edition)Including stocks of.

All of the above four viruses belong to the genus Betacoronavirus (betacoronavirus) Belongs to.

Etymology

Known for the "new" of the new coronavirusViral family classificationBelongs toIt means a new pathogen.That is, the new coronavirusCoronavirus familyIt means a new pathogen belonging to (or its subclass).There is no intention of a completely unknown new pathogen. The use of the word "new XX" was introduced in 2015WHOIt complies with the new infectious disease naming scheme decided by.[10] [11] [12]

Historically, pathogens have often been named after location, individuals, or specific species, but these practices are no longer endorsed by WHO.[10] [11] [12]

The permanent official names of viruses and diseases are, respectively.ICTVとWHO OfInternational Classification of Diseases (ICD)Is determined by.

Detailed explanation

footnote

  1. ^ a b Murray and Nadel (2010). Chapter 31.
  2. ^ a b Cunha (2010). Pp. 6–18.
  3. ^ a b Melmed (2011). P. 636
  4. ^ a b c "The 2019–2020 Novel Coronavirus (Severe Acute Respiratory Syndrome Coronavirus 2) Pandemic: A Joint American College of Academic International Medicine-World Academic Council of Emergency Medicine Multidisciplinary COVID-19 Working Group Consensus Paper". ResearchGate. 2020th of February 5Browse.
  5. ^ "The 2019–2020 Novel Coronavirus (Severe Acute Respiratory Syndrome Coronavirus 2) Pandemic: A Joint American College of Academic International Medicine-World Academic Council of Emergency Medicine Multidisciplinary COVID-19 Working Group Consensus Paper". ResearchGate. 2020th of February 5Browse.
  6. ^ “Coronavirus disease named Covid-19”. BBC News. https://www.bbc.com/news/world-asia-china-51466362 .
  7. ^ According to ICD-10 the disease is referred to as "2019-new coronavirus acute respiratory disease [temporary name]". It is not listed in ICD-11.
  8. ^ a b Synonyms include 2019 coronavirus pneumonia and Wuhan respiratory syndrome
  9. ^ Human coronavirus NL63 Some strains of (HCoV-NL63)New Haven Coronavirus Be careful not to confuse it because it is called (HCoV-NH).
  10. ^ a b Ghosh R, Das S. A Brief Review of the Novel Coronavirus (2019-Ncov) Outbreak. Global Journal for Research Analysis. 2020; 9 (2).
  11. ^ a b World Health Organization Best Practices for the Naming of New Human Infectious Diseases. World Health Organization. May 2015.
  12. ^ a b Budhwani, Henna; Sun, Ruoyan (2020). “Creating COVID-19 Stigma by Referencing the Novel Coronavirus as the“ Chinese virus ”on Twitter: Quantitative Analysis of Social Media Data” (English). Journal of Medical Internet Research 22 (5): e19301. two:10.2196/19301. https://www.jmir.org/2020/5/e19301/. 
  13. ^ Host jump capability may not persist
  14. ^ a b Tetsuya Mizutani, ``New species of coronavirus"Virus" Vol. 63, No. 1, p.1-6, 2013, Japanese Society of Virology, two:10.2222 / jsv.63.1.
  15. ^ Middle East Respiratory Syndrome Coronavirus (MERS-CoV); Announcement of the Coronavirus Study Group Journal of Virology, Published ahead of print 15 May 2013, doi: 10.1128 / JVI.01244-13
  16. ^ Naming of the Novel Coronavirus WHO, 28 May 2013

Related item

Nagasaki

Nagasaki(Nagasakiken,British: Nagasaki Prefecture) IsJapan OfKyushu regionに 位置 す るPrefecture.Prefectural office location TheNagasaki.

Goto Islands,Iki Island,TsushimaAnd many moreislandsIncluding, 47PrefecturesKnown for having the most islands in the world. In addition to being a large islandRias coastFrom having a lot ofcoastlineIs the second or first place among 47 prefectures (*"terrainSection).

Name

The origin of the place name "Nagasaki" is said to be from Mr. Nagasaki as follows. Mr. Nagasaki is Mr. Takehira Hira Chiba style (Kyushu Chiba) Is a clan that draws on the flow of, and is known for the origin of the name of Nagasaki Prefecture. A family of Mr. Kyushu Chiba, who had a hall in Misaki, which is near the present Nagasaki Prefectural Government Office, and covered a wide range from Fukahori to Togitsu in the Nagasaki Port neighborhood,Mr. Nagasaki, KyushuFrom the origin of the nameIzukuniTakata-gunMr. Takehira Hira, who is the chief inmate of Mr. Hojo, who is the presiding officer of Kamakura, who owns Nagasaki village and whose place name is the family name.NagasakiOne of the people flowed to Kyushu (Mr. Nagasaki, Kyushu) and became a samurai in the depths of Nagasaki Bay.Nagasaki Jinzaemon JunkeiThere is a theory insisted by that genealogy. It is known that at least Kotaro Nagasaki Shigetsuna was a royal family who was in charge of the ground work of Nagasakiura in the early Kamakura period (3) around Nagasaki. Based on Sakurababa Castle (Tsurugi), he gradually expanded his power. In addition, there is also a popular myth that is based on "accent." LocallyNomozakiThe peninsula was called "long cape", but it became "Nagaka Misaki" in the Nagasaki dialect, and this was transcribed as "Naka ​​Misaki", and this word was translated to "Nagasaki". It has become.

Geography/Region

terrain

To the eastSagaOther than adjacent to, is surrounded by the sea.Tsushima,Iki,Goto IslandsThere are 971 islands, such as the number one in Japan[2]. Also,coastlineHas a length of 4,137Kilometers (km)Hokkaido(Northern Territories2nd place after (including) (actually 1st place in Japan).Nagasaki Prefecture, which has an area about one-twentieth that of HokkaidocoastlineIs so long, in addition to the large number of islands,Rias coastBecause the coastline is complicated and complicated. Due to this topographical feature, 83 locations throughout Nagasaki PrefecturePortAre scattered, and the number reaches 7.4% in Japan.There is no point in Nagasaki prefecture that is more than 15 km from the coastline.

Main topography of Nagasaki Prefecture

nature Park

climate

Warm current from southwestTsushima CurrentIn general, the climate is mild and the temperature difference is small. However, because it is close to the continent, it is easily affected by cold waves, and the cold may become severe enough to fall far below normal, and mid-winter days may be observed. In winterEast China SeaIt often becomes cloudy around the side,Rain,snowMay cause Although there is little snowfall, the west side is the East China Sea, so depending on the wind direction of the monsoon, the snow clouds may be supplied uninterrupted, resulting in heavy snowfall. Especially2001(13)May 1Has observed 14 cm of snow in Nagasaki,2016(28)May 1Recorded 17 cm of snow in[5], All over the prefecture(I.e.Became. But,Kyushu regionNorthernmostTsushimaThen.Korean PeninsulaSince it is located just south of, the snow clouds generated in the East China Sea are blocked by the Korean Peninsula.Korean PeninsulaSince the sea area between and is extremely short at about 50 km, snow clouds do not develop, and although it has many snow days, it is rare for snow to accumulate.

From a biological point of view, it can be seen on various coastsAkoSuch asSubtropicalSex plants reflect a warm climate. Because it’s close to the continentTsushima leopard cat,MutsugorouThere are many continental relics such asSubspecies-VariantIt is also a feature that has been confirmed.

Shimabara Peninsula Theactive volcanoIn the zoneSpaThere are many1990(Heisei2 years)- 1995(7)Unzen/FugendakeEruption ofShimabaraとFukae TownCaused a lot of damage mainly. Also,East China SeaBecause it sticks out totyphoonTyphoon 9 (1970, Nagasaki City) caused a great disaster not only in Nagasaki Prefecture but also in the Japanese archipelago.Typhoon No. 17 (1976, Nagasaki City),Typhoon No. 17 (1991, Nagasaki City),Typhoon No. 19 (1991, Sasebo City),Typhoon No. 18 (2004, Nagasaki City),Typhoon No. 14 (2005, Isahaya City),Typhoon No. 13 (2006, Sasebo City)The typhoon such as has landed.

Number of typhoons landing
(By prefecture)
RankingPrefecturesNumber of landings
1Kagoshima41
2Kochi26
3Wakayama24
4Shizuoka21
5Nagasaki17
6Miyazaki14
7Aichi12
8Chiba9
9Kumamoto8
10Tokushima7
Normal year values ​​in various parts of Nagasaki Prefecture (statistical period: 1971-2000, source:Meteorological Agency / Meteorological Statistics Information)
Average price
(Monthly)
NorthSouthern
Hirado(I.e.SaseboSaikai City
Oseto
OmuraNagasakiNagasaki
Nomozaki
Minamishimabara
Kuchinotsu
ShimabaraUnzen City
Unzendake
average
temperature
(° C)
Warmest month26.0
(May)
27.4
(May)
26.3
(May)
27.6
(May)
26.1
(May)
27.3
(May)
22.8
(May)
Coldest month6.6
(May)
6.6
(May)
7.2
(May)
6.8
(May)
7.2
(May)
6.8
(May)
2.0
(May)
Precipitation amount
(mm)
Most months346.9
(May)
347.8
(May)
299.9
(May)
345.2
(May)
360.7
(May)
314.3
(May)
353.4
(May)
573.5
(May)
Minimum month64.1
(May)
54.3
(May)
49.6
(May)
45.8
(May)
57.3
(May)
47.5
(May)
44.2
(May)
78.0
(May)
Average price
(Monthly)
TsushimaIkiGoto Islands
Tsushima city
Kaniura
Tsushima city
Mitsushima
Tsushima city
Izuhara
Iki City
Ashibe
Iki City
(I.e.
OjikaShinkamigoto Town
Togashima
Shinkamigoto Town
Arikawa
Goto city
Fukue
Goto city
Kamiotsu
average
temperature
(° C)
Warmest month25.8
(May)
25.7
(May)
26.7
(May)
Coldest month5.5
(May)
5.9
(May)
7.3
(May)
Precipitation amount
(Mm)
Most months323.4
(May)
303.2
(May)
368.5
(May)
Minimum month56.2
(May)
55.7
(May)
82.0
(May)

Area classification

According to NagasakiArea classification Then, it is divided into seven areas: Nagasaki area, prefecture north area, prefecture central area, Shimabara area, Goto area, Iki area, and Tsushima area. There are 7 municipalities, 13 districts and 4 towns. All reading of "town" is "chou". There were 8 municipalities at the stage of 2000 (Heisei 12), but due to the great merger of Heisei, there were 79 municipalities by April 2010 (Heisei 22). Village2005(17)May 10 OfOshima villageDisappeared with the merger of.

Place name

In Nagasaki Prefecture,TsushimaThere are multiple unique units attached to the end of the place name under the municipalities in areas other than.Iki IslandIn a rural village,TouchAt the fishing villageUra, Excluding IkiHirado DomainIn the territoryExemption (men), OldOmura DomainTerritory andGoto IslandsThen "Go, OldSaga DomainTerritory and oldShimabara DomainIn the territoryFirst nameIs attached.
Many of these units are deleted when the town name is changed due to merger of municipalities, etc., but it is still used in some areas as a unit of administrative division under municipalities.

Population and area of ​​municipalities

市町村Area (km2)Population (people)The population density
(People/km2)
1Nagasaki405.86403,197993
2Sasebo426.06240,951566
3Shimabara82.9742,480512
4Isahaya341.79133,104389
5Omura126.6495,492754
6Hirado City235.0928,683122
7Matsuura130.5521,133162
8Tsushima city707.4228,18140
9Iki City139.4224,610177
10Goto city420.1034,10881
11Saikai City241.5926,064108
12Unzen City214.3140,852191
13Minamishimabara170.1141,639245
14Nagayo28.7341,1121,431
15Togitsu Town20.9429,0321,386
16Higashisonogi Town74.287,630103
17Kawatana Town37.2513,298357
18Hasami Town56.0014,306255
19Ojika Town25.522,23087
20Sasa Town32.2713,842429
21Shinkamigoto Town213.9917,31381
1Nishisonogi-gun49.5872,3821,460
2Higashisonogi-gun167.4737,835226
3Kitamatsuura-gun57.7616,217281
4Minamimatsuura District213.9820,72597
0Nagasaki4,130.881,299,257315

Population is as of June 2013, 6.

History

Old timesHizen country(SagaAnd all areas of Nagasaki prefecture except Iki and Tsushima),Tsushima country,Iki countryIt was divided intoKokufuIs in SagaSaga City(Former Yamato Town) Was there.

Prehistory

Paleolithic

CurrentSaseboFrom the area ofFukui cave,Senfukuji caveRuins such as are found in JapanHistoric siteHas become. In the former Kunimi Town (now Unzen City), there is the Hyakuhanadai Ruins, and the traces of people's lives and tools used about 3 years ago have been found.2003(Heisei15 years)12At the Hirado city entrance ruins of 10 years agoSoil layerからPaleolithicWas found, and it is possible that people had lived in it for a long time.

Jomon Period

Jomon PeriodThe famous archeological site of Minamishimabara City (formerly Kita-Arima-cho, Minami-Korai-gun)Harayama dolmensIs. In addition, Yuki Shell Midden, Saga Shell Midden, Shirahama Shell Midden, etc. have been discovered.

Yayoi Period

Yayoi PeriodAs the ruins ofWei ZhajinSeen as "One Country"Hara Tsuji RuinsIs the currentIki CityLocated in Ashibe Town and Ishida Town, it is designated as a special historical site of Japan. AlsoSatohara remainsHas been discovered and is one of the important things to know the agricultural technology at that time. In addition, an iron sword from the Yayoi period was excavated.Tomihara Ruins(Omura City),Tower neck ruins, Japan's oldestcatThe bones ofKarakami Ruins(Iki City) etc.

Kofun period

The number of burial mounds in the prefecture exceeds 500, and most of them are in Iki.Iki Burial MoundsHas been designated as a Japanese historical site. As a tomb in the early Kofun period,Deizuka Tumulus,Niso Kofun GroupThere is. In the latter half, there are many large-scale burial mounds. As a representative of Iki CityOni Cave TumulusThere is the largest tumulus in the prefecture. Besides thisSugoroku Tumulus(This is the largest keyhole-shaped tumulus in the prefecture),Yadateyama Burial Mounds,Utazaki Burial MoundsThere is.

Asuka Period

JapanOn the Korean PeninsulaBattle of Shiramura RiverLost to664In Tsushima, Iki, etc.Guard,TobuhiTo prepare for the invasion from Tang and Silla.667To TsushimaKaneda CastleWas built.

Nara/Heian period

Ono girlIncludingEnvoy,EnvoyTraveled to the Korean peninsula and China via Iki, Tsushima, and Goto, which are the northernmost north of Japan.Goto Islands TheEnvoyIt is famous as the starting point of South Road.ManyoshuHas many related songs. Today's last port of call in JapanMitsui TownIn Kashiwazaki,KukaiThe "Legendary Life Monument" has been built.

At the beginning of the 12th century, the Heike advanced to Western Japan, and many Matsuura parties in Hizen and Kyushu were on the Heike side.Battle of DannouraAlso fought as the Heike Navy.

中 世

中 世ToMatsuura PartySuch asPirates(Naval force) Is rising, and various places including TsushimaPiratesBecame the ground of

1274(Bunei 11 years) (The role of Fumonaga),1281(Koian 4th year) (The role of Koan)ofMasterThen in Tsushima, Iki,yuan-GoryeoThe army invaded,神 風The (large typhoon) attacked Kyushu and the former troops retreated after these islands were completely destroyed, and there was no benefit of Kamikaze.

Muromachi PeriodTo enter the,1419ToOei's outer corpse,1507On GotoTamanoura RebellionIs happening.

1550IsPortugalThe shipHiradoCame to. I knew thisFrancisco XavierDeparted from Kagoshima, visited Hirado, and began missionary work. Hirado, which became a trading city,1561Happened toMiyanomae IncidentDue to this, Portuguese ships came to Yokozeura Port (currently Saikai City). However, two years later1563, Yokozeura is Lord TakeoTakaaki GotoIt burns down and is destroyed. The Portuguese ship returned to Hirado again. But,Jesuits OfMissionaryCosmetics de TorresThis time, he decided to enter Fukudaura (now Nagasaki City) of Omura territory. During this time,Junta OmuraFirst baptized in ChristianityChristian daimyoIt has become.1567At the port, a Portuguese ship arrived at Kuchinotsu Port in Arima and laterSeminaryoThe Arima became a base for Christian missionary work in Kyushu. Omura's brotherArima YoshisadaIs also baptized in Kuchinotsu. Omura Juntada encouraged him to do the Portuguese trade in his territory,1571The trading port was moved from Kuchinotsu to Nagasaki. Nagasaki in 1580JesuitsDonated to. In 1582Tensho Sendai Youth EnvoyDeparted from Nagasaki Port and visited Spain, Italy and Portugal.

1588, Hideyoshi Toyotomi directly controlled Nagasaki. Two years laterTensho Sendai Youth EnvoyReturned to Nagasaki and had an audience with Hideyoshi.1592ToThe role of Bunroku and KeichoAs a result, Matsunobu Shinnobu, Arima Harunobu, Omura Kizen, Muneyoshi Satoshi and others are dispatched to Korea. Hideyoshi, who had no hard-line prohibition, had a desire to continue the Nanban trade.Veteren exileHas been issued,1597In Nishizaki Nishisaka26 CatholicsHave been executed. Twenty-six saints.

The early modern period

17st centuryWhen you enterDutch East India Company,British East India CompanyHas succeeded in opening a trading house in Hirado.Edo PeriodNagasaki PrefectureSaga Domain,Shimabara Domain(Shimabara Peninsula),Omura Domain(Sonogi region),Hirado Domain(Matsuura Peninsula/Hirado Island・Iki),Hirado Nitta Domain,Fukue Domain(Goto Islands),Tsushima Fuchu clan(Tsushima),Saga DomainElderly Isahaya Jinya,ReplacementTomie Jinya of the Goto family,Heaven(Nagasaki).Edo Shogunate OfIsolationBy policy, Portuguese were exiled from Nagasaki,1641Dutch trading house inDejimaMoved to. Chinese merchant ships are also allowed to visit Nagasaki, making it one of the few international trading ports in Japan under the isolation. Also, the Tsushima domain is from the shogunateMr. LeeWhile being entrusted with the practice of diplomatic relations with, he is authorized to trade with Korea,BusanToJapanese-style buildingWere doing these tasks. As you can see, in the current Nagasaki area, there were two ports that were open to foreign countries with the official approval of the Shogunate government even during the isolation period. In addition,IsolationBelowEdo ShogunateThe above-mentioned two ports are the only authorized international trading ports.

1637Shimabara's turbulenceOnly in the land whereHidden ChristianThere were many (excluding Iki and Tsushima). Even today, the proportion of Christians to the population is higher than in other regions of Japan[6] Has become. But,Second World WarDropped insideAtomic bombIs the church (Urakami Church), the church was on the day of the atomic bomb fall on August 8th.the AssumptionFor the holiday ofSacrament of ForgivenessBecause all the believers in the church, including the priest, were killed and many other victims were sacrificed, there were people who remained worried about their faith or apostated. There are many. Even as of 2013, the remains of the church are only partially preserved at the hypocenter.

Since modern times

BakumatsuWith the opening of Nagasaki Port,NagasakiWas further developed as an international trading port. Until thenDistant country magistrateTake the leadNagasaki magistrateIt was Nagasaki that was governed by,Battle of Toba and FushimiNagasaki, who heard the news of the defeat of the Shogunate in "Kawazu Yukuni TheKeio4 years(1868) Escaped Nagasaki early in the morning on January 1th. In response to this, each of NagasakiClanFeudal lordDiscussions were held with the government officials of Nagasaki,政府The establishment of the "Nagasaki Chamber" was decided as a temporary consultative body fromNagasaki Magistrate's OfficeThe West Office was named that office.

Edo ShogunateOn February 4, 1868, after the collapseNozawa SawaTo the governorNagasaki CourtHowever, on May 5, Sawa became governor of the prefecture.NagasakiIs installed,Hizen countryMatsuura-gun5 villagesHeki-gun6 villagesKorai District5 villages,ChikugoMiike District12 villages,Higo countryAmakusa89 villageShogunateAnd in Matsuura District, Higo ProvinceFlag territoryManages 5 villages. Meiji 2 (1869) On June 6thNagasakiWas changed toMeiji4 years(1871) And Nagasaki Prefecture during the first prefecture integrationImari prefecture(CurrentSaga) And separated. afterwards,SagaThe area of ​​Nagasaki Prefecture gradually expanded due to the consolidation of1874(7th year of Meiji)Saga no RanLater, the entire Saga prefecture will be annexed to Nagasaki prefecture by the government's punishment.1883(16th year of Meiji) 10 prefectures were separated from Nagasaki prefecture by Saga prefecture's reintroduction prefecture, and the current Nagasaki prefecture was established.

Incidentally,Amakusa islandsIs temporarilyTomioka(AfterAmakusaAfter being transferred to Nagasaki Prefecture, the first prefectural integrationYatsushiro(CurrentKumamoto) Was transferred to.

SaseboJapanese NavyBecame a large-scale military port of Nagasaki and battleships in NagasakiMusashiShipbuilding developed, such as the construction of.Second World WarTerminal stage,1945(20)May 6To (dawn)Sasebo air raidThere,1945(20)May 811:2 (JST) US Army BomberB-29Box car to NagasakiAtomic bombWas dropped,Hiroshima cityIt became an area affected by the atomic bomb.

population

Demography42000.svg
Population distribution by age in Nagasaki and Japan (2005)Nagasaki Prefecture Population Distribution by Age and Gender (2005)
■Purple-Nagasaki
■Green-All over Japan
■Blue-male
■Red-female

Changes in the population of Nagasaki Prefecture
Ministry of Internal Affairs and CommunicationsStatistics Bureau CensusThan

Politics

Successive governors (public election)

代NameTerm of office
First generationSojiyama Sojiro1947(Showa22 years)May 4 - 1951(26)May 41 term to 4 years
2-3 generationsTakejiro Nishioka1951(26)May 5 - 1958(33)May 1Up to 2 term7
4-6 generationsKatsuya Sato1958(33)May 3 - 1970(45)May 33 term to 12 years
7-9 generationsKanichi Kubo1970(45)May 3 - 1982(57)May 33 term to 12 years
10-13 generationsTakada Isamu1982(57)May 3 - 1998(10)May 34 term to 16 years
14-16 generationsJiro Kanekohara1998(Heisei10 years)May 3 - 2010(22)May 33 term to 12 years
17s (current position)Nakamura Homichi2010(22)May 3 -Second term

組織

Remote island administration

Goto, Iki, Tsushima as a prefecture's outsourcing agencyBranch officeWas installed,2003After being reorganized into local stations in (15),2009From (21), it has been the same promotion station as the mainland.

Economic and industrial

industry

Gross product of the prefecture in 20 (2008-2009) is 4 billion yen[7].. This is the majority of countries in the worldGDP Larger than (GDP)[8].. Prefectural income is 3 billion yen, and per capita income is 1070 million yen.

Prefectural office locationNagasakiIs a port city with a long history and has many tourists. BattleshipMusashiIt is also the town of shipbuilding.

It is the second city in the prefectureSaseboIs oldMilitary portAnd still todayJMSDF,US 7th FleetIn addition to the baseJapan Ground Self-Defense ForceIs also stationed. Also in the southEuropeFacility that imitates the townscape ofHuis Ten BoschThere, South Korea,TaiwanThere are also many tourists from Japan.

Other areas were onceCoal mine, Such as bottom seine netsFishery:Base, gemCoralAlthough it flourished due to fishing,1970 eraSince then, those industries have become less stable,DepopulationHas advanced. Even in the 2000s, depopulation is in progress, and promotion of industry has become an important issue.

It was the only listed company in the prefectureJuichi BankBut,2019March 3Tokyo Stock ExchangePart One·Fukuoka Stock ExchangeWith the delisting of the main market, Nagasaki became the only prefecture with no stock-listed companies.[9].

The Iki/Tsushima district belongs to Fukuoka as an economic area, not to Nagasaki or Sasebo.

A company that has a base office in the prefecture

Initiatives for industry-academia-government collaboration

August 2010, 11,Collaboration among industry-academia-government related organizationsNagasaki with the aim of building a system that creates innovation in a sustainable and developmental manner by enhancing research and development, and promoting industry-academia-government research, and contributing to the promotion of industry through science and technology and the improvement of people's lives in the prefecture. The "new" industry-academia-government collaboration consortium (commonly known as NRC: Nagasaki Renaissance Consortium) was established. The chairmanNagasaki Governor, Vice ChairmanNagasaki Universitylong[10][11].

Life and transportation

Security/defense

Transportation

aviation

Established by the prefecture in addition to major airlines and cheap airlines operating on domestic and overseas routesThird sectorRooted inOriental air bridgeConnects the remote island with the mainland.

空港
2012 passenger numbers[12]
空港Total passengersDomestic flightsInternational flights
Number of passengersregular serviceNumber of passengersregular service
Nagasaki2,726,9292,695,339Outside the prefecture
Tokyo-Central part-Osaka-
Kagoshima-Naha
31,590Seoul-Shanghai
Within the prefectureTsushima/Fukue/Iki
Tsushima253,367251,183Outside the prefectureFukuoka2,184-
Within the prefectureNagasaki
Fukue127,594127,594Outside the prefecture(Kansai)·Fukuoka0-
Within the prefectureNagasaki
Iki31,76731,767Within the prefectureNagasaki0-
Kamigoto4,7024,702Within the prefecture-0-
Ojika00Within the prefecture-0-
  • Charter flightsIncluding the number of passengers
  • Scheduled flight destinations are as of 2007 (regular flights to Kamigoto and Ojika airports have been abolished as of March 2006, 18)
  • Brackets indicate seasonal operation
  • Three major metropolitan areasFlights toTaizi

Railway/Track

Carrying passengers in Nagasaki PrefectureTrain-OrbitIs as follows.

Shared bus operator

道路

high speed-toll road
General national road
2011(23) CurrentlyNational Police AgencyとJAFAccording to the "Seatbelt Wear Rate Survey" conducted jointly by every OctoberGeneral roadIn Nagasaki prefecture, the seat belt wearing rate has been number one in Japan for a long time.

Shipping route

Nagasaki
Nishisonogi-gun
  • Nagasaki Airport (Omura City)-Togitsu (Tokitsu Town) (Yasuda Sangyo Kisen)
  • Nagasaki Airport-Nagayo Port (Nagayo Town) (Omura Bay Tourist Steamer)
Sasebo
  • Nagasaki Airport-Huis Ten Bosch (Sasebo City) (Yasuda Sangyo Kisen)
  • Aiura (Sasebo City)-Takashima (Sasebo City)-Kuroshima (Sasebo City) ()
  • Refer to the Goto Islands below for the route to Ukushima and Ojikajima.
  • Refer to the following Saikai City for the route to Saikai City
  • Refer to the following Hirado City for the route to Hirado City
Saikai City
  • Sasebo-Yachting (Saikai City)-Yokoze West (Saikai City)-Yokoze Higashi (Saikai City)-Ogori (Saikai City)-Hatashita (Saikai City)-Kawauchi (Saikai City) ()
  • Sasebo-Sakido (Saikai City)-Eshima (Saikai City)-Hirashima (Saikai City)-Tomozumi (Shinkamigoto Town) ()
Hirado City
  • Hirado(Hirado City)-Kamiura (Hirado City)-Matosan (Hirado City) (, Misaki Kaiun)
  • Hirado-Dejima (Hirado City) ()
  • Sasebo-Aiura (Sasebo City)-Maezuyoshi (Hirado City) (Tsuyoshi Merchant Shipping)
Matsuura
  • Imafuku (Matsuura City)-Tobishima (Matsuura City)-Tonoura (Matsuura City) ()
  • Gourmet (Matsuura City)-Qingdao (Matsuura City)-Ship Karatsu (Matsuura City)-Kuroshima (Matsuura City)-Oh (Matsuura City) (Takashima Kisen)
  • Fukushima (Matsuura City)-Uranosaki (SagaImari City) (Kaneko round rowing store)
Shimabara Peninsula
Goto Islands
  • Nagasaki(Nagasaki City)-(Shinkamigoto Town)-(Goto City)- Fukue(Goto City) (Kyushu Merchant Shipping)
  • Nagasaki-Fukue (Goto City) (Goto Kisen)
  • Nagasaki-Tainoura (Shinkamigoto Town) (Goto Industrial Steamer)
  • Sasebo(Sasebo City)-Arikawa (Shinkamigoto Town) (Kyushu Merchant Shipping, Goto Sangyo Kisen,Misaki Kaiun)
  • Sasebo-Uku (Sasebo City)-Ojika (Ojika Town) (Kyushu Merchant Shipping)
  • Fukue-Aokata (Shinkamigoto Town)-Ojika-Uku-Hakata (FukuokaFukuoka City) (Nomo Merchant Ship)
  • Fukue-Naru-Doinoura (Shinkamigoto-cho)-Go nobo (Shinkamigoto-cho) ()
  • Fukue/Okuura (Goto City)-Tanoura (Goto City) (Kiguchi steamer)
Iki City/Tsushima City
Abandoned route

Medical and welfare

Disaster base hospital

Education

University

National (1 university)

Prefectural (1 university)

Private (6 universities)

Junior college

Private (2 universities)

College of technology

National

Junior college equivalent

Prefectural

High school equivalent

National

Special school
high school
Junior high school
primary school
Kindergarten
Nursery

Mass media

Newspaper company

free paper

  • Free GOTO

Broadcaster

tv set

Notated in order of opening. (Channel is for digital terrestrial broadcasting)

Broadcasting station nameOpening dateChannel
NHK Nagasaki Broadcasting Station1933(Showa8 years)May 9General 1ch / Education 2ch (currently E-tele)
Nagasaki Broadcasting(NBC,JNNseries)1959(34)May 1 3 ch
TV Nagasaki(KTN,FNS-FNNseries)1969(44)May 4 8 ch
Nagasaki Cultural Broadcasting(NCC,ANNseries)1990(Heisei2 years) April 4 5 ch
Nagasaki International Television(NIB,NNS-NNNseries)1991(3) April 4 4 ch
Maintenance of digital terrestrial broadcasting

Cable TV

radio

Nagasaki Prefecture
  • NHK Nagasaki Broadcasting Station (AM/FM)
  • Nagasaki Broadcasting (NBC,JRN-NRNseries,SagaAlso targeted for broadcasting)
  • FM Nagasaki(Fm-nagasaki,JFNSeries)-Iki/Tsushima cannot hear
Community broadcasting
Foreign relations

Culture/Sport

dialect

Food culture:

local cuisine

Traditional crafts

Traditional crafts designated by the Minister of Economy, Trade and Industry
Traditional crafts

Sports

Sports Facilities

2020 Summer Olympics invitation relationship

at firstHiroshima city-NagasakiProposal for co-sponsored OlympicsInternational Olympic CommitteeNagasaki City abandoned its bid due to the decision that the co-sponsorship was not possible. After that, we aimed to invite Hiroshima City alone, but the opponents of the Hiroshima Olympics won the mayor of Hiroshima.Great East Japan EarthquakeThe city of Hiroshima also abandoned the bid because of the later public opinion.

Tourism

"Nagasaki Prefecture Tourist AttractionsSee also

world Heritage

Meiji Japan Industrial Revolution Heritage

Tangible cultural property building

National treasure
Important traditional buildings preservation area
Other major tourist destinations

Works set in Nagasaki Prefecture

Movies/TV dramas
opera
Drama
Song
Novel, travelogue, essay
Collection of poems
  • Kan Yamada "Kan Yamada poem collection" etc.
  • PoetrySumako Fukuda, Hidee Shimoda, Chino Tsutsui, Kuniko Kazuki, reading aloud Sayuri Yoshinaga"From the Second Movement Nagasaki" 1999
Songbook/phrasebook
Comic
Anime
ゲーム
gymnastics

person

Honorary citizens of Nagasaki Prefecture

The title of honorary citizens of Nagasaki Prefecture is based on the Nagasaki Prefecture Honorary Citizens Ordinance (Nagasaki Prefecture Ordinance No. 1980) established on October 55, 10 (Showa 13). Person” (Article 28 of the Ordinance)[17].. The target person "contributes to the promotion of public welfare or the progress of science and art, contributes to the life and culture of the citizens of the prefecture, and is outstanding in their achievements." , "Person who resides in or lived in this prefecture (Nagasaki prefecture)" (Article 2 of the Ordinance), and it is stipulated that the governor of Nagasaki shall select with the consent of the Nagasaki Prefectural Assembly (Ordinance No. Article 3). Those who have been selected as honorary citizens will also receive a certificate of merit and a souvenir cup (Article 4 of the Ordinance), as well as the courtesy and benefits of the governor (Article 5 of the Ordinance).[17][18].

Gift numberName of winnerOccupationSelection dateRemarksSource
1Kitamura Saizo彫刻家1980/12Order of CultureRecipient[19]
2Naoki Tominaga彫刻家1990/3Recipient of the Order of Culture[19]
3ShimomuraBiologist2009/3Nobel Prize in ChemistryWinner[19]
4Toshio MatsuoJapanese painter2013/10Recipient of the Order of Culture[19]
5Kazuo IshiguroNovelist2018/7Nobel Prize for LiteratureBorn in Nagasaki City[19]

footnote

[How to use footnotes]

注 釈

  1. ^ Due to the change in elevation due to the revision of the triangulation elevation results in 28, it decreased by 649 m from 648 m to 1 m.[3]..The altitude of the third benchmark on the summit is 648.40 m.[4].

Source

  1. ^ a b "Chapter XNUMX Geographical and social characteristics of prefectures (PDF)”. Nagasaki Prefecture. As of May 2019, 5オ リ ジ ナ ルMore archives.2019th of February 5Browse.
  2. ^ "Number of islands in Japan”. Japan Maritime Public Relations Association. 2020th of February 7Browse.
  3. ^ "Main mountain altitudes in Japan [Please see here for the updated contents (after 21). ] (PDF)". Geographical Survey Institute. 2016th of February 5Browse.
  4. ^ "Reference point results browsing service". Geographical Survey Institute. 2016th of February 5Browse. “Reference point code TR35129211801”
  5. ^ Tomorrow continues to be severely chilled nationwide
  6. ^ "Catholic Church Current 2006" Religious Corporation Catholic Central Council Published June 2007 p.6
  7. ^ Summary of 20 prefectural economic calculation (estimate)
  8. ^ World Nominal GDP (US$) Ranking
  9. ^ "XNUMXth Bank delisted, disappears from a listed company in Nagasaki Prefecture". Nihon Keizai Shimbun(July 2019, 3). https://www.nikkei.com/article/DGXMZO42983780X20C19A3LX0000/ 2019th of February 3Browse. 
  10. ^ Nagasaki Prefecture Public Relations Material “Establishment and Activities of Nagasaki “Reborn” Industry-Academia-Government Collaboration Consortium” Retrieved February 2013, 7
  11. ^ Opening ceremony of Nagasaki University official website "Nagasaki "new life" industry-academia-government cooperation consortium (NRC)" Retrieved February 2013, 7
  12. ^ “Summary table of usage status of jurisdiction airports (24 preliminary figures)” (PDF) (Press Release), Ministry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism Osaka Aviation Bureau, http://www.ocab.mlit.go.jp/about/total/report/pdf/riyou_h24d.pdf 2014th of February 2Browse. 
  13. ^ About January 1 preceding wave stop of some analog TV broadcast relay stations in Tsushima City, Nagasaki Prefecture Kyushu General Communication Bureau, November 2011, 1.
  14. ^ "Nagasaki". Pridefish official website. 2018th of February 8Browse.
  15. ^ "4 large Nagasaki wagyu raised on grass rich in minerals". Nagasaki Travel Net. Nagasaki Prefecture Tourism Federation, Nagasaki Prefecture Culture and Tourism International Department Tourism Promotion Division. 2018th of February 7Browse.
  16. ^ "In early autumnKirigamine plateauToTheme song"Play the "Adventurers' Melody"Location Shooting'' (Pamphlet) "Adventurer Kamikaze, Toei Co., Ltd. Video Division, November 1981, 11, pp. 7-12.
  17. ^ a b Nagasaki Prefecture Honorary Citizens Ordinance -Nagasaki Prefecture Regulations, read April 2020, 4.
  18. ^ Nagasaki Honorary Citizens Ordinance Enforcement Regulations -Nagasaki Prefecture Regulations, read April 2020, 4.
  19. ^ a b c d e Nagasaki history -Nagasaki Prefecture, viewed April 2020, 4.

Related item

外部 リンク

Administration
Tourism
Other
Predecessor:
Nagasaki magistrate

Amakusa(Once separated, return)


Hirado Prefecture-Fukue Prefecture-Omura-Shimabara Prefecture


Saga(2st stage)

Changes in administrative districts
1871 - (Nagasaki Court → Nagasaki Prefecture → Nagasaki Prefecture)
Next generation:
-----

Yatsushiro(Hizen countryAmakusa)


Saga (the third)


 

Back to Top
Close