Portal field news

Portal field news

in

😷 | [New Corona] 31 people died in Kanagawa on the 4th, 1 people infected


写真 

[New Corona] 31 people died in Kanagawa on the 4th, 1 people infected

 
If you write the contents roughly
The man, who lived in Kawasaki City, died on the 26th and was found positive on the 28th when a judicial autopsy was performed at a medical institution in Yokosuka City.
 

Five people died in Kanagawa prefecture on the 31th over the new coronavirus infection, and 4 men and women under 10 to 100 years old ... → Continue reading

 Kanaroko by Kanagawa Shimbun

Kanaroko is a news site operated by the Kanagawa Shimbun. As the only local newspaper in Kanagawa Prefecture, we have a news gathering network throughout the prefecture to provide a wealth of information on incidents and accidents, political administration, economics, sports, culture, and heartwarming topics in the region.


Wikipedia related words

If there is no explanation, there is no corresponding item on Wikipedia.

    Yokosuka city

    Edit link

    Judicial dissection

    Judicial dissection(Shihokaibo,British: internal examination, judicial autopsy) Is criminalcadaverOr that suspected corpseInvestigate the cause of deathIs done toDissection.

    Basis law

    Criminal procedure codeArticle 168, Paragraph 1 "Anatomy of a corpse by an expert", Article 229 of the same lawAutopsy"On the basis of,刑事 事件This is done for the purpose of processingnote that,Corpse dissection preservation methodAlthough the law does not form the basis for judicial autopsies, it is necessary to comply with the provisions of the law regarding the handling of corpses.

    In many cases of the subjectBereaved familyDue to emotional consideration for the patient, the dissection is performed with the consent of the patient, but legally裁判 所From "Appraisal disposalPermitIssuance, it is possible to forcibly carry out the procedure ex officio without the consent of the bereaved family.

    Enforcement

    There are no detailed provisions regarding the qualifications of a person performing a judicial autopsy, and legally, they are academic and well-educated.Investigative authoritiesSince it can be interpreted that anyone who has been commissioned byUniversity hospital[1]In areas far fromPolice cooperating doctorSuch asClinicianThere are also cases where it is done by[2].

    But,Forensic medicineNowadays, science and technology in the field of science and technology have made great progress, and the information obtained by dissection has a significant impact on the truth of criminal cases and the identification of criminals. Have a high degree of expertise in hospitalsForensic medicineIn principle, it is executed by the hands of the person.[2]..In this case, the surgeon is in charge of the investigation under the above-mentioned "Appraisal Disposition Permit".Prosecutor,Chief of PolicePerform dissection on behalf of such.

    In the first place, no clear judgment was made as to whether the dissection of the corpse was a medical practice, but at the House of Councilors Education and Science Committee on March 27, 3.Kozo AkinoMember of the House of CouncilorsIn response to the questionMinistry of Health, Labor and WelfareIs a death certificate and its attendantsDeath certificateandCorpse reportClarified that it is a medical practice by mentioning that the delivery of[3].

    Operation

    Not all criminal corpses are judicial dissected,Traffic accidentIf the injury situation is clear and the cause of death can be clarified by an external examination, it is often the case that the patient is not dissected and only an autopsy is performed.However, once it is concluded that "dissection is necessary", it will be dissected regardless of the cause of death or the situation, and the bereaved family will also be dissected.in factI can't refuse.In the event of a large-scale incident or accident, a newspaper article pointing out this operation may be published.

    Current status

    Currently, most of the police's corpse cases have not been judicial dissected due to budget and doctor shortages.[4]..Also, due to similar circumstancesStrange deathEven in a situation that seems to besuicide,ACCIDENT,heart failureIt is also said that it may be cleaned up with[5]..As a breakthroughAutopsy imagingHas been proposed, but the system such as bills for operation is not yet in place.

    2019(First year of Reiwa) Handling status of corpses by prefecture[6]
    Prefectural policeNumber of corpses handledAutopsy
    Judicial dissectionSurvey Method AnatomyOtherTotal number of dissectionsAnatomical rate
    Hokkaido7,73974849279910.3%
    Aomori2,0982382024011.4%
    Iwate1,8868020824.3%
    Miyagi3,2262396103009.3%
    Akita1,346861221007.4%
    Mountain shape1,575995301529.7%
    Fukushima2,9171322101535.2%
    Metropolitan Police Department21,5941655932,9523,71017.2%
    Ibaraki4,42018643342636.0%
    Tochigi3,2358413002146.6%
    Gunma2,65381100913.4%
    Saitama9,84740426204504.6%
    Chiba8,7773964654475.1%
    Kanagawa12,2826687712,8794,31835.2%
    Niigata3,212114731243.9%
    Yama pear1,1654760534.5%
    Nagano2,548173401776.9%
    Shizuoka4,1632021902215.3%
    Tomiyama1,39216716118413.2%
    Ishikawa1,293119501249.6%
    Fukui1,23311425013911.3%
    Gifu2,398110701174.9%
    Aichi7,5203437414185.6%
    Triple2,5061253801636.5%
    Shiga1,584992601257.9%
    Kyoto2,7722016932739.8%
    Osaka12,3094941117001,30510.6%
    Hyogo5,2832154411,2621,91836.3%
    Nara1,84118323020611.2%
    Wakayama1,43416467023116.1%
    Tottori94650160667.0%
    Shimane9137427010111.1%
    Okayama2,4321171801355.6%
    Hiroshima3,1833720391.2%
    Yamaguchi2,1041081611255.9%
    Tokushima9704741525.4%
    Incense river1,386892301128.1%
    Ehime2,052772601035.0%
    Kochi1,23881110927.4%
    Fukuoka5,5413844204267.7%
    Saga1,01071162898.8%
    Nagasaki1,51614810616410.8%
    Kumamoto2,1599450994.6%
    Oita1,1683620383.3%
    Miyazaki1,2535410554.4%
    Kagoshima1,9041101801286.7%
    Okinawa1,7851901733940222.5%
    Nationwide total167,8088,2433,1677,91319,32311.5%
    Prefectural policeNumber of corpses handledJudicial dissectionSurvey Method AnatomyOtherTotal number of dissectionsAnatomical rate
    Autopsy

    In addition, in Kanagawa Prefecture, anatomy such as judicial autopsy, etc.横 浜 市 OfpractitionerThis practitioner is virtually left to one person2012It is known that one person performed 1 dissections a year, and there is concern that the quality of dissection may deteriorate and that criminal death may be overlooked.[8].

    footnote

    [How to use footnotes]

    Related item

    外部 リンク


     

    Back to Top
    Fermer